Cant render preview unless i have full timeline length
Posted: 09 October 2018 12:56 AM   [ Ignore ]  
Total Posts:  14
Joined  2017-01-08

Hi, i got this strange issue. Supposedly i have a 0-200 project.
C4d cant do a render preview as mp4 unless my timeline starts from 0-200. If i try do a 35-57 picture viewer does nothing. Seems like it starts rendering but it doesnt, no images ever start appearing. I use some xparticles and some heavy alembics in there and i was wondering if this is a problem. I cannot attach scene due to its size (i will if i have too but its huge with the caches etc). I m attaching at first the render settings as image and let me know if i can provide more info. thanks

https://www.dropbox.com/s/imh97v8p7xjrzih/cant render preview.png?dl=0

Profile
 
 
Posted: 09 October 2018 08:19 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 1 ]  
Moderator
Avatar
Total Posts:  5898
Joined  2011-03-04

Hi thanulee,

Please check this with the support.
https://www.maxon.net/en-us/support/how-can-we-help/

I don’t have the same configuration here, and I’m not supposed to do any tech support. Sorry.

All the best

 Signature 

Dr. Sassi V. Sassmannshausen Ph.D.

Photography For C4D Artists: 200 Free Tutorials: Texture, Panorama, HDRI, Camera Projection, etc.
https://www.youtube.com/user/DrSassiLA/playlists

Profile
 
 
Posted: 09 October 2018 09:05 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 2 ]  
Total Posts:  14
Joined  2017-01-08

Thanks a lot

Profile
 
 
Posted: 09 October 2018 09:06 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 3 ]  
Moderator
Avatar
Total Posts:  5898
Joined  2011-03-04

You’re welcome, thanulee, sorry that I couldn’t help more.

 Signature 

Dr. Sassi V. Sassmannshausen Ph.D.

Photography For C4D Artists: 200 Free Tutorials: Texture, Panorama, HDRI, Camera Projection, etc.
https://www.youtube.com/user/DrSassiLA/playlists

Profile
 
 
   
 
 
‹‹ dynamic pie chart      Modelling question ››